News & Events

more..
NHIS Results

more..
Login
Please Login to gain full access to the site, including - Forums list, Memberlist, Team Clinics, etc.
Username



Password




Forgotten your password?

No account yet? Create one
Waterville TT Results(6/30/09) -updated
Overall Category FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CATEGORY City State Net Time
1 1 John Meerse OA/Cyclemania/PVC Masters Men 35+ Portland ME 0:44:40.24
2 1 Ryan Kelly Sunapee S&W Sports Senior Men Concord NH 0:45:13.32
3 2 Mike Barton Strava Masters Men 35+ White River Junction VT 0:45:48.81
4 3 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Masters Men 35+ Rockville RI 0:46:18.10
5 4 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving Masters Men 35+ Webster NH 0:46:44.57
6 2 Chris Hillier Colavita New England Senior Men Etna NH 0:46:56.76
7 5 Timothy Heffner Noreast Cycling Masters Men 35+ Concord NH 0:47:10.97
8 1 Louis Salemy Citizens Cat 5 Carlisle MA 0:47:18.00
9 6 Bruce Diehl Sunapee S&W Racing Masters Men 35+ Jackson NH 0:47:27.82
10 1 Alec Petro Team Psycho Masters Men 45+ Duxbury MA 0:47:35.46
11 7 Christopher Fore Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Masters Men 35+ Concord NH 0:47:49.49
12 8 Michael Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Masters Men 35+ Bedford MA 0:47:52.27
13 9 David Dornaus Blue Hills Cycling Masters Men 35+ Hingham MA 0:48:15.94
14 2 Paul Wonsavage Onion River Sports Masters Men 45+ Hanover NH 0:48:22.19
15 3 Isaac St. Martin Noreast Cycling Senior Men Candia NH 0:48:44.77
16 3 Brad Ek NHCC/Team NH Masters Men 45+ Concord NH 0:48:46.20
17 4 Eric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales Masters Men 45+ Nashua NH 0:48:47.10
18 5 Douglas Jansen International Bicycle/Global Masters Men 45+ Pelham NH 0:49:27.15
19 6 Jim Nash ccb Masters Men 45+ N Hampton NH 0:49:31.23
20 10 David Penney Masters Men 35+ Lyndeborough NH 0:49:35.15
21 11 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club Masters Men 35+ Canton MA 0:49:48.15
22 4 Seth Haskell Colvita Senior Men 0:50:01.58
23 7 Fran Boudreau NHCC Masters Men 45+ Hudson NH 0:50:08.36
24 8 Fabio Piergentili Masters Men 45+ Andover MA 0:50:17.08
25 5 Nicholas Fanaras NorEast Cycling Senior Men Amesbury MA 0:50:54.41
26 12 Thomas Connor Optimum Performance/FCC Masters Men 35+ Leominster MA 0:50:55.27
27 13 Alexander Indeck NorEast Cycling/MC Cycle Masters Men 35+ Gilford NH 0:50:56.84
28 9 Tim Buckley Sunapee / S&W Team Masters Men 45+ Henniker NH 0:51:02.58
29 10 Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team Masters Men 45+ Bartlett NH 0:51:06.47
30 1 John Jurczynski Tandem 50+ Tandem Holderness NH 0:51:23.00
31 14 Keith Loiselle NHCC Masters Men 35+ Pembroke NH 0:51:48.88
32 1 Steven Abbott cyclonauts Masters Men 55+ Willington CT 0:52:12.68
33 15 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling Masters Men 35+ Henniker NH 0:52:13.63
34 2 John Tobin Masters Men 55+ Medfield MA 0:52:35.71
35 6 Owen Laurion university of rochester Senior Men Alton NH 0:52:47.76
36 1 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Open Women Boxford MA 0:52:54.37
37 16 Geoff McIntosh New Hampshire Cycling Club Masters Men 35+ Concord NH 0:53:10.86
38 1 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Masters Women Bedford MA 0:53:25.21
39 2 Bob Evans NorEast/Piches Sports/MC Cycle Citizens Cat 5 Gilford NH 0:53:44.93
40 2 Kristen Gohr Colavita Racing Inc. Open Women Reading MA 0:54:07.00
41 3 Sam Aldridge nhcc / velo belknap Citizens Cat 5 Gilford NH 0:54:07.03
42 3 Timothy Ainsworth NHCC Masters Men 55+ Loudon NH 0:54:08.53
43 27 Christopher Hodges Masters Men 35+ Thornton NH 0:54:20.33
44 3 Kathryne Carr SUNAPEE S&W Open Women Easthampton MA 0:54:25.06
45 4 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Open Women Nashua NH 0:54:29.51
46 4 Norman Gill noreast Cycling Masters Men 55+ Hooksett NH 0:54:31.54
47 4 William Johnson Citizens Cat 5 Center Harbor NH 0:54:49.86
48 5 Thomas Cormier NHCC/Team NH Masters Men 55+ Derry NH 0:55:00.52
49 7 Alexander Wilson Green Line Velo Senior Men Jamaica Plain MA 0:55:02.43
50 5 Danielle Ruane Open Women Webster NH 0:55:06.31
51 5 Curtis Lavoie Citizens Cat 5 Milford NH 0:55:11.79
52 8 Derek Brinkerhoff Back Bay Bicycles Senior Men East Kingston NH 0:55:12.54
53 6 Garabed Minasian BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales Masters Men 55+ Nashua NH 0:55:13.88
54 7 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH Masters Men 55+ Epsom NH 0:55:27.47
55 6 David Salanitro Citizens Cat 5 Gilford NH 0:55:34.00
56 8 James Owers NHCC Masters Men 55+ Concord NH 0:56:07.72
57 6 Kari Crowe Rhino Bikeworks Open Women Campton NH 0:56:12.00
58 7 Landon Clouse Citizens Cat 5 Milford NH 0:56:21.45
59 8 Timothy Cotreau Citizens Cat 5 Newmarket NH 0:56:33.00
60 9 Francis J Cuddy Iii Team Awesome Citizens Cat 5 Amherst NH 0:56:39.00
61 10 Ken Pooley Bethel Outing Club Citizens Cat 5 Yarmouth ME 0:56:41.00
62 11 Michael Medeiros Bikeworks / Hallamore Citizens Cat 5 Plainville MA 0:56:57.00
63 11 Perry Dowst Masters Men 45+ Weare NH 0:57:12.48
64 9 Jeffrey Proctor NHCC Masters Men 55+ Litchfield NH 0:57:20.84
65 12 Michael Blouin Citizens Cat 5 Alexandria NH 0:57:22.56
66 13 Tommy Mitchell Citizens Cat 5 Bristol NH 0:57:24.00
67 10 Bob Treadwell Masters Men 55+ Temple NH 0:57:34.66
68 18 Michael Charron Masters Men 35+ Goffstown NH 0:57:34.77
69 7 Nicole Marcoe NHCC Open Women Hanover NH 0:57:36.04
70 12 Andrew Eills NHCC/Team NH Masters Men 45+ Concord NH 0:57:46.77
71 14 Craig Boronow Citizens Cat 5 Barnstead NH 0:58:09.10
72 13 Brett St. Clair NHCC Masters Men 45+ Dunbarton NH 0:58:20.02
73 11 Jack Chapman NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com Masters Men 55+ Auburn NH 0:58:50.94
74 15 Babak Najafi Citizens Cat 5 Newton MA 0:59:03.00
75 16 Charles Barilla Citizens Cat 5 Campton NH 0:59:10.00
76 14 Ron Chevrette NHCC Masters Men 45+ Hooksett NH 0:59:11.83
77 17 Paul Deroche Bikeworks/Hallamore Citizens Cat 5 Rehoboth MA 0:59:14.84
78 12 John Valavane NHCC/TEAM-NH Masters Men 55+ Candia NH 0:59:28.29
79 2 Lynne Ainsworth NHCC Masters Women Loudon NH 0:59:31.33
80 15 Peter Durnan Holderness School Masters Men 45+ Plymouth NH 0:59:55.52
81 3 Diane Shannon Mt Washington Valley Velo Club Masters Women Freedom NH 1:00:26.46
82 8 Christine Fort QuadCycles Open Women Somerville MA 1:00:49.27
83 4 Julie Lockhart NEBC Masters Women 1:00:55.04
84 13 Robert Wilson NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Masters Men 55+ Stow MA 1:01:02.46
85 9 Nathan Orr Rhino Senior Men Thornton NH 1:01:03.70
86 18 Josh Bean Team Josh Citizens Cat 5 East Kingston NH 1:01:05.00
87 5 Muriel Saliba Noreast Cycling Masters Women Hooksett NH 1:02:10.09
88 9 Lisa Ludwig NEBC CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental Open Women Northborough MA 1:02:48.55
84 19 Mark McClary Citizens Cat 5 Concord NH 1:05:11.00
86 20 Amanda Hayes Citizens Cat 5 Bedford NH 1:09:05.53
87 21 Steven Brooks Citizens Cat 5 Lyndeborough NH 10:58:27.00
John Wagner Citizens Cat 5 Merrimack NH DNS/DNF
Bob Threeton NorEast Cycling Citizens Cat 5 Newmarket NH DNS/DNF
Allison Rossi Citizens Cat 5 Rochester MA DNS/DNF
Paul Czerwinski Citizens Cat 5 Gilford NH DNS/DNF
Dan Tully Masters Men 45+ Tyngsboro MA DNS/DNF
James Wert Upper Valley Velo Masters Men 55+ Thetford Center VT DNS/DNF
Susanne Delaney NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Open Women Portsmouth NH DNS/DNF
Andy Gould Senior Men Bedford NH DNS/DNF